Skip to main content

Facts about Akanishi Jin

Name:Akanishi Jin
Nicknames: Bakanishi, Bakajin
Height: 176cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood type: O
Favorite colors: black, white, silver
Favorite season: autumn, spring
Favorite sport: soccer
Family: Parents, younger Brother, Reio
Birthdate: july 4,1984
Birthplace: tokyo




  • His real name is Akanishi Hitoshi, but he changed it when he became famous because he thought that "Hitoshi" was too common. 
  • He has a little brother Akanishi Reio in a band called "D-Boys". 
  • When he was younger one of his family members pushed him overboard on a cruise, and he nearly drowned.
  • Some of his hobbies are: playing the guitar, writing songs, learning English, shopping and computer games.
  • He originally failed the Johnny's Jrs audition, but on his way out he met Johnny who liked him and so let him join. (Edited because of translation error)
  • His type of girl is young, high-school age, plump but not fat, with common sense and nice lips, kind, one who doesn't dress "scandalously".
  • He has a belly-button piercing and one or two ear piercings.
  • He wanted to be an actor so that he could kiss lots of beautiful women.
  • He has an obsession with America and England, and wants to try a homestay in one of the countries someday.
  • He writes more of KAT-TUN's songs than people think - Ueda revealed that Jin doesn't take credit for a lot of the songs he makes.
  • In his sleep he sometimes shouts out words in English (like "Stop!").
  • He is very ticklish on his collar-bone.
  • He says that Yamashita Tomohisa (YamaPi) is his best friend, but Kame is the person he cares most about in the world. 
  • His first kiss was with the star of the drama "Anego" (the kiss scene in episode 2), for which he was so nervous that he cleaned his teeth before every take (and had to do about 19 takes).

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

THE HYDE book Translation

English Translation for HYDE's book "THE HYDE", see index below for the link!!!

Chapter ABILITY : here
Chapter BIRTH : here
Chapter CHILDHOOD : here
Chapter DEATH : here
Chapter ENTERTAIMENT : not yet
Chapter FAMILY : here
Chapter GOSSIP : here
Chapter HYDE : here
Chapter IDEA : here
Chapter JUSTICE : here
Chapter KITTY : here
Chapter L'Arc~ en~Ciel : here (part1); here (part2)
Chapter MEDIA : not yet
Chapter NECESSITY : here
Chapter OBJECT : here
Chapter PAL : here
Chapter QUALITY : here
Chapter RECORDING : here
Chapter SELF PORTRAIT : not yet
Chapter TATTOO : here
Chapter UNIDENTIFIED : here
Chapter VAMPS : here
Chapter WEALTH : here
Chapter XXX : here
Chapter YOU : here
Chapter Z : here
Bonus poems by hyde: ひとりごと(take to my self)and 扉 (door)


Full Credit: 

L'Arc~en~Ciel UK Fans Unite@FB
L'Arc~en~Ciel Canada@FB
thehydeist@tumblr
thehyde-translations@blogspot

[Translation] Hey Say Jump's 10,000 Character Long Interview

1. Arioka Daiki[Myojo - 2013.12] [Translation here by inluvwithhsj]
2. Yabu Kota [Myojo - 2014.01] [Translation here by inluvwithhsj]
3. Chinen Yuri[Myojo - 2014.02] [Translation here by inluvwithhsj]
4. Inoo Kei[Myojo - 2014.03] [Translation part 1; part 2 by hahaho7]
5. Nakajima Yuto[Myojo - 2014.04] [Translation part 1; part 2 by hahaho7]
6. Takaki Yuya [Myojo - 2014.05] [Translation here by snow-xpress]
7. Okamoto Keito[Myojo - 2014.06] [Translation part 1; part 2; part 3; part 4 by jluomvpe]
8. Yaotome Hikaru [Myojo - 2014.07] [Translation here by skysj4]
9. Yamada Ryosuke [Myojo - 2014.08]
[Translation here by kodochalover]

*A/N: Just click the pictures or links below the pictures and SKIP the ADS*

[J-Drama] Kinkyori Renai - season zero (update apr-2017)

Title (romaji): 近キョリ恋愛 (kinkyori renai) English title: Close Range Love, Short Distance Love

Genre: Romance
Broadcast Network: NTV
Airing date: 2014-Jul-19
Airtime: Saturday 24:50

Casts: Abe Aranas Sakurai HarukaIshibashi Anna as Takizawa MireiAdachi Rika as RirikoKishi Yuta as Kanata"Drama version of the live action movie Kinkyori Renai based off the manga Kinkyori Renai by Mikimoto Lin."
Synopsis: In high school, Sakurai Haruka (Abe Aran), Mirei (Ishibashi Anna) and Kanata (Kishi Yuta) are good friends whom everyone envies. The three of them believed their relationship would remain like this forever. Then Haruka’s stepsister Ririko suddenly returns from overseas. After several years away, she has become beautiful to the extent that classmates call her “goddess”. Although Haruka has often built walls around other people, Ririko deliberately gets close to him. One night, she barges in all of a sudden and starts to cry against his chest. “I have no where to go. You’ll let me stay her…