Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from December, 2012

Quote [281212]

"there are no bad people if you’re a dog lover"
[Yamada Ryosuke -  Duet June 2010]

Yabu Kota: I fawn over Chinen

Yabu: I definitely don’t think I would have any arguments with anyone in 7. I especially fawn over Chinen (laughs).

Yama: That’s right! Yabu-chan is soft on Chinen! He often goes “I got treated by Yabu-chan~!” and I’m jealous!

Keito: We want you to fawn over us sometimes too ne (laughs).

Yama: Really. We hear about it often ne! What was it, garlic ramen!?

Yabu: Okay, I got it, I’ll take you guys next time (wry smile). But Chinen is cute. If Yamada and Keito started talking bad about Chinen right here, I would defend him with my everything. (laughs)

Keito: It’s like parental love (laughs).

credit: arisu_chan25@lj

Quote [271212]

Kita sekelompok manusia ketakutan. Harus ngerasain rasa takut supaya penasaran sama yang namanya rasa berani. Harus kenal yang namanya sakit supaya tau yang namanya bahagia.


[Sarah Deshita - MEMORITMO "Ada Cecita dalam Setiap Nada"]

[Review] Piece ep 12

Minna-san Gw kira minggu ini adalah final dari drama ini, ternyata tidak, masih banyak misteri yang belum terungkap :) Gw mau bikin review ep ini, tapi seperti kalian semua tau blum ada subtitle setelah ep 8, so review gw kali ini cuma berdasarkan interpretasi gw semata XD Ternyata benar bahwa inisial N.H pada lukisan 'seperti bercak2 darah' itu bukan merujuk kepada Hikaru melainkan Hiro--kakaknya Hikaru. Cerita dalam episode ini lebih fokus tentang hubungan Hiro dan Origuchi di masa lalu. Hiro dan Origuchi memiliki hubungan pertemanan, karakter mereka berdua mirip, keduanya adalah orang yang kikuk dan introvert. Origuchi nampaknya sering berkunjung ke rumah Hiro, Hiro adalah orang suka melukis, Origuchi sering menemaninya melukis dan Origuchi nampaknya kagum melihat bakat Hiro, dan Hiro juga pernah melukis Origuchi.

Chinen Yuri: the most comfortable lap is...

Question: Do you still sit on the members laps?
Chinen: Just occasionally (laughs). Yama chan, Dai chan, and (Morimoto) Ryutaro has the most comfortable laps.
credit: jump-daisuki@LJ

[ScreenCaps] EroP documentary

Like my latest post i just wanna share some screencap from dvd EroP Documentary Concert  here :) check this out yo!

Yamapi "Odoru Yoru dance"

I love Odoru Yoru dance on DVD EroP concert, it's super cool yo! especially for this part >o< i know, i should make a gif not screencaps with LQ like this XD, but i'm little busy now(>.<)

Proposal Daisakusen Quote

"Ashita yarou wa BAKAyarou da!" "if you are waiting for tomorrow, you're FOOL !"

"The regret for not doing something at all is way more painful than a failure" 

Inoo Kei: My face like a flower

Inoo Kei: I don’t like rain. So, my excitement falls, and my expression hardens. And you can’t see well in rain, so I’m practically frowning, and I get a scary face. Well, my skin feels softer on humid days though. When it’s sunny, I get more excited and feel more smiley:) My eyes are open too. Isn’t my face like a flower?
credit:inluvwithhsj@tumblr

Yamada Ryosuke: I look like a GIRL wearing this

Chinen: It’s been a while since the last time I’ve worn a yukata.
Nakayama: Yeah. I feel like it’s summer.
Yamada: I should never wear yukatas…
Nakayama: Yamada-kun, you don’t say.
Yamada: I look like a GIRL wearing this!!!
Chinen: Opps. Well, he said it.

credit:inluvwithhsj@tumblr

Ken: hyde, I can only write dark songs

hyde on the song "DAYBREAK'S BELL": "I think that ken was trying to write cheerful songs for the recording that time around. The reason I know that is he said, 'hyde, I can only write dark songs'. So I thought, 'Oh, he's trying to write bright, happy songs.' (laughs) So this turned out to be one of those dark songs. (laughs) . . in any case I think it's a clever song that only ken (among the four of us) could have written. You can see ken's cleverness really thriving with the chord changes and whatnot, so I really like this song."
 "DAYBREAK'S BELL"adalah lagu yang bikin gw akhirnya jadi fans L'Arc en Ciel, gw suka beat drum yang dimainkan yukie di lagu ini :) 
credit: L'Arc-en-Ciel@FB

[Review] 5cm

Well, jujur aja gw jarang nonton film Indo di bioskop. Alasannya bukan karena gw ga cinta product lokal, ga cinta tanah air atau gw-nya yang sok westrn, hanya saja gw ga pernah merasa film Indo se-WOW film western yang gw tonton, yang kalo udah keluar dari bioskop ga sabar buat ngebahas filmnya sama teman dan sampe ke rumah masih keingat sama adegan2nya dan esoknya masih terngiang2 dialognya. Jadinya gw kalo pengen nonton ya tunggu aja sampe tu film nongol di TV atau kalo ga beli dvdnya. Ada beberapa film Indo yang gw suka, tapi malah gw nontonnya via dvd ga di bioskop.
Padahal kalo ditanya masalah kualitas akting, aktor dan aktris kita ga kalah kog sama westrn sana, hanya saja mungkin kerja sama tim-nya yang kurang. Kalo diibaratin kaya "nasi goreng tanpa garam dan penyedap" XD, yang terasa rasa nasi, rasa cabe, rasa kecap, rasa bawang, rasa telor tapi ga nyatu.
Well, back to topic 5cm. Gw udah lama tau tentang novelnya meskipun blum baca, yang gw tau novelnya bercerita tent…

Friendship on yamapi thought

For me, a friend is someone I can go to when I'm feeling lonely, and just being with them is calming. Even if we don't see each other for a long time, we can reclaim that relationship immediately. Everyone has his own way of thinking about it, but I think of friendship as a relationship where you can share your happiness and your sadness together.
credit: seventeen_0409@LJ


Toma: I was surprised when he get to university

Ikutama Toma: When he was in junior high and high school, Yamashita often said “I don’t want to go to school”, so when I heard that he was proceeding to university, I went “Ah, is that so!” and was rather surprised. When it was confirmed that he had to be retained, I sent him a mail “Congratulations on getting retained” which encompassed the meaning of “This time, do your best” (laughs). I didn’t go to university so I can’t say wonderful things, but I think it’s great that he’s working so hard. Yamashita works hard in everything he does and does not leave anything unfinished. 
credit: seventeen_0409@LJ

Yamapi facts part 2

Menurutnya ia sama keras kepalanya seperti Ibunya XDwaktu kecil dia sangat cengeng, bahkan dia akan menangis jika ditinggal ibunya pergi sebentar berbelanjaXD cinta pertamanya ketika ia masih SD,  selama duduk dibangku sekolah dasar tsb hanya ada 1 gadis yang ia sukai, namun sayangnya ia malah jarang berbicara kepada gadis tersebut.dia mengaku gampang nangis, tapi tidak didepan orang lain, namun faktanya dia pernah nangis didepan Jin (Akanishi Jin) ketika putus dengan pacarnya ketika SMP#LOLsaat ia kelas 1 SMA, Toma (Ikuta Toma) kelas 2 sementara Jun (Matsumoto Jun) kelas 3, dan mereka bertiga sangat dekat.Jin sering ngasih dia kalung , katanya seh kalung persahabatan dan 1 orang lagi yang juga sering menerima kalung pemberian Jin adalah Yuu (Shirota Yuu)Yamapi dan Yuu adalah satu teman sekelas sewaktu SMA, Yuu sering membantunya belajar, terutama pada pelajaran bahasa Inggris.Satu-satunya no telepon yang ia hapal adalah no telepon rumah neneknya, bahkan no hp-nya sendiri-pun tidak XDX…

Yamapi Vs Rina

Me: ne...pichan look at the picture above, who's the most kawaii You or your sister (Rina-chan)? 




credit pict:
salapao@tumblr
tokeijikakenokirichan@tumblr